J-S73031-14
[…] approving a plan that did not provide for reunification, and maintaining the
goal for the subject children as adoption. Mother and Father timely filed
separate Notices of Appeal from the Dispositional Orders. Mother and Father
argue that the trial court erred in refusing to order a permanency plan for
reunification. Mother also argues that the trial court erred in finding that
she abused the subject children.
Importantly, in its Pa.R.A.P. 1925(a) Opinion, the trial court did not
cite to, or provide an analysis of, the factors under section 6351(f) and (f.1)
of the Juvenile Act, which a trial court must consider at a permanency
review hearing. See 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 6351(f) (providing that “[a]t each
permanency hearing, a court shall determine all of the [enumerated factors
in subsection (f)] ….” (emphasis added)); id. § 6351(f.1) (listing the
alternatives available to the juvenile court for the permanent placement of a
-2-
J-S73031-14
J-S73032-14
dependent child); see also In re R.J.T., 9 A.3d 1179, 1186, 1187 n.10 (Pa.