In the Interest of: M.S. & B.J.S. Appeal of: J.S.
[…] Mother and Father timely filed separate Notices of Appeal from the Dispositional Orders. Mother and Father argue that the trial court erred in refusing to order a permanency plan for reunification. Mother also argues that the trial court erred in finding that she abused the subject children. Importantly, in its Pa.R.A.P. 1925(a) Opinion, the trial court did not cite to, or provide an analysis of, the factors under section 6351(f) and (f.1) of the Juvenile Act, which a trial court must consider at a permanency review hearing. See 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 6351(f) (providing that “[a]t each permanency hearing, a court shall determine all of the [enumerated factors in subsection (f)] ….” (emphasis added)); id. § 6351(f.1) (listing the alternatives available to the juvenile court for the permanent placement of a -2- J-S73031-14 J-S73032-14 dependent child); see also In re R.J.T., 9 A.3d 1179, 1186, 1187 n.10 (Pa. 2010) (setting forth the