Com. v. Vargas, J.
[…] Thus, the conclusions of law of the courts below are subject to our [de novo] review. -6- J-A10023-13 Commonwealth v. McAdoo, 46 A.3d 781, 783-784 (Pa. Super. 2012) (citation omitted). The Fourth Amendment of the Federal Constitution provides, “[t]he right of the people to be secure in their persons, houses, papers, and effects, against unreasonable searches and seizures, shall not be violated....” U.S. Const. Amend. IV. Likewise, Article I, Section 8 of the Pennsylvania Constitution states, “[t]he people shall be secure in their persons, houses, papers and possessions from unreasonable searches and seizures....” Pa. Const. Art.