Com. v. Charriez, R.
[…] Id. In addition, the Commonwealth can prove its case by circumstantial evidence. Where “the evidence is so weak and inconclusive that, as a matter of law, no probability of fact can be drawn from the combined circumstances[,]” a defendant is entitled to relief. This Court is not permitted “to re-weigh the evidence and substitute our judgment for that of the fact-finder.” Id. Instantly, the court found Appellant guilty of contempt of court. The trial court’s power to impose contempt in this case is derived from 42 Pa.C.S. § 4132. If a court finds a person in contempt under § 4132, it is considered criminal rather than civil contempt. Stewart v. Foxworth, 65 A.3d 468 (Pa.Super. 2013). The court found Appellant to have violated § 4132(2), which permits punishment for “[d]isobedience or neglect by officers, parties, jurors or witnesses of or to the lawful process of the court.” Contempt under § 4132(2) can be sustained only if the following four elements are present: (1) The court's order or decree must be definite, clear, specific and leave no doubt or -4- J-S12011-15 uncertainty in the mind of the person to whom it was addressed of the conduct prohibited; (2) The