J-S12019-15
[…] circumstances. The Commonwealth may sustain its burden of
proving every element of the crime beyond a reasonable doubt
by means of wholly circumstantial evidence. Moreover, in
applying the above test, the entire record must be evaluated and
all evidence actually received must be considered. Finally, the
trier of fact while passing upon the credibility of witnesses and
the weight of the evidence produced, is free to believe all, part
or none of the evidence.
Commonwealth v. Bricker, 41 A.3d 872, 877 (Pa. Super. 2012) (citations
and quotations omitted).
The crime of REAP is defined at 18 Pa.C.S. § 2705 as follows: “[a]
person commits a misdemeanor of the second degree if he recklessly
engages in conduct which places or may place another person in danger of
death or serious bodily injury.” We have held that a person is guilty of this
crime when it is shown that the person (1) possessed “a mens rea
recklessness,” (2) committed a wrongful deed or guilty act (“actus reus”),
- 13 -
J-S12019-15
and (3) created by such wrongful deed the danger of death or serious bodily