Lisa Jacksen v. State of Indiana (mem. dec.)
[…] time the test sample was taken; or
                (B) two hundred ten (210) liters of the person’s breath;
        the trier of fact shall presume that the person charged with the offense
        had an alcohol concentration equivalent to at least eight-hundredths
        (0.08) gram of alcohol per one hundred (100) milliliters of the person's
        blood or per two hundred ten (210) liters of the person’s breath at the
        time the person operated the vehicle. However, this presumption is
        rebuttable.
I.C. § 9-30-6-2 (West, Westlaw current with all legislation of the 2015 First

Regular Session of the 119th General Assembly effective through February 23,

2015) provides that “[a] test administered under this chapter must be

administered within three (3) hours after the law enforcement officer had

probable cause to believe the person committed an offense under IC 9-30-5 or a

violation under IC 9-30-15.” See Mordacq v. State, 585 N.E.2d 22, 26 (Ind. Ct.

App. 1992) (holding that “the three-hour limit expressed in I.C. 9-30-6-2(c)

begins not from the moment an officer ideates probable cause, but rather from

the moment at which the vehicle was operated in violation of I.C. 9-30-5”).