Compassionate v. adhs/nelson
[…] Cf. Senner v. Bank of Douglas, 88 Ariz. 194, 199, 354 P.2d 48, 52 (1960) (holding that “mandamus is a proper remedy where the Commission has clearly abused its discretion in refusing to accept for filing articles of incorporation, or amendments thereto, on the ground that the proposed assertions that the Department acted arbitrarily, were sufficient to put the Department on notice of the special action relief CCD was seeking. 9 Section 36-2806.01 permits cities, towns and counties to “enact reasonable zoning regulations that limit the use of land for registered nonprofit medical marijuana dispensaries to specified areas[.]” 11 COMPASSIONATE v. ADHS/NELSON Decision of the Court corporate name is deceptively similar to the names of other existing corporations”).