Schaub v. Nfra
[…] The court further noted that appellants filed their motion for creditor bond on May 15, 2013, “[a]fter their stay of execution was 3 A.R.S. § 12-1573 (2003) provides, in relevant part: “If a garnishment is requested and no judgment has been entered, a writ shall not be issued until the judgment creditor executes and delivers to the court a bond payable to the judgment debtor in the amount of the debt claimed therein . . . .” (Emphasis added). 7 SCHAUB v. NFRA Decision of the Court granted and they had posted [the required $13,200].” (Emphasis added).