Commonwealth v. Turner, 544 A.2d 927 (Pa. 1988), and
[…] have had outstanding warrants for unknown charges in another
jurisdiction, or that the victim may have victimized a younger child in the
past would not have been admissible at trial. See Pa.R.E. 404(b)(1)
(“Evidence of a crime, wrong, or other act is not admissible to prove a
person's character in order to show that on a particular occasion the person
acted in accordance with the character.”); Pa.R.E. 608(b)(1) (“[T]he
character of a witness for truthfulness may not be attacked … by cross-
examination or extrinsic evidence concerning specific instances of the
witness’ conduct[.]”); 42 Pa.C.S. § 3104(a) (“Evidence of specific instances
of the alleged victim’s past sexual conduct … shall not be admissible in
prosecutions” for sexual offenses). Accordingly, Miller cannot demonstrate
he was prejudiced by counsel’s omission and no relief is warranted on this
claim.
Miller also contends PCRA counsel should have obtained the “video
tapes from [his] high-rise” because “these tapes would prove that [he is]