Com. v. Miller, R.
[…] See Pa.R.E. 404(b)(1) (“Evidence of a crime, wrong, or other act is not admissible to prove a person's character in order to show that on a particular occasion the person acted in accordance with the character.”); Pa.R.E. 608(b)(1) (“[T]he character of a witness for truthfulness may not be attacked … by cross- examination or extrinsic evidence concerning specific instances of the witness’ conduct[.]”); 42 Pa.C.S. § 3104(a) (“Evidence of specific instances of the alleged victim’s past sexual conduct … shall not be admissible in prosecutions” for sexual offenses). Accordingly, Miller cannot demonstrate he was prejudiced by counsel’s omission and no relief is warranted on this claim.