Com. v. Millender, W.
[…] Commonwealth v. Moreno, 14 A.3d 133 (Pa. Super. 2011) Additionally, we may not reweigh the evidence or substitute our own judgment for that of the fact finder. Commonwealth v. Hartzell, 988 A.2d 141 (Pa.Super. 2009). The evidence may be entirely circumstantial as long as it links the accused to the crime beyond a reasonable doubt. Moreno, supra at 136. Commonwealth v. Koch, 39 A.3d 996, 1001 (Pa. Super. 2011). Appellant challenges the sufficiency of evidence to support his conviction of robbery under 18 Pa.C.S. § 3701(a)(1)(v), which states: “A person is guilty of robbery if, in the course of committing a theft, he physically takes or removes property from the person of another by force however slight.” Additionally, Appellant challenges the sufficiency of the evidence to sustain his conviction of conspiracy to commit robbery.