Larsen v. Provena Hospitals
[…] (Emphasis added.) 740 ILCS 174/5 (West 2010). Thus, the fourth certified question requires this court to interpret the phrase, “a health care facility funded, in whole or in part, by the State.” ¶ 56 Section 1396a(a)(32)(A) of the Social Security Act provides, as follows: “(a) Contents.