A trial court’s order finding that reasonable efforts are not required is a final, appealable order. G.B. v. Dearborn Cnty. Div. of Family and Children, 754 N.E.2d 1027, 1029-30 (Ind. Ct. App. 2001). Mother did not appeal that order or otherwise raise this issue until now. See Ind. Appellate Rule 9(A) (requiring that a notice of appeal must be filed within thirty days of entry of a final judgment). Consequently, she has waived this issue. [13] Waiver notwithstanding, we note briefly that Indiana Code section 31-34-21-5.6 provides that the trial court “may” find that DCS is not required to make reasonable efforts to reunify a family when, among other things, “the parental rights of a parent with respect to a biological or adoptive sibling of a child who is a [CHINS] have been involuntarily terminated by a court under: (A) IC 31- 35-2 (involuntary termination involving a . . . [CHINS])[.]” Here, it is undisputed that the parent-child relationship between Child’s older sibling, G.G., and Mother, was involuntarily terminated in the past. Therefore, it was within the trial court’s discretion to grant or deny DCS’s request for a no reasonable efforts finding.