Com. v. Brown, J.
[…] Moreover, in applying the above test, the entire record must be evaluated and all evidence actually received must be considered. Finally, the finder of fact while passing upon the credibility of witnesses and the weight of the evidence produced, is free to believe all, part or none of the evidence. Id. (citation omitted). Commonwealth v. Tejada, 107 A.3d 788, 792-93 (Pa. Super. 2015). Here, Brown argues the Commonwealth failed to disprove beyond a reasonable doubt his claim of self-defense. The application of self-defense is governed by 18 Pa.C.S. § 505,3 which states, in relevant part: [t]he use of deadly force is not justifiable under this section unless the actor believes that such force is necessary to protect himself against death [or] serious bodily injury. 18 Pa.C.S. § 505(b)(2). Additionally, the use of deadly force is not justifiable if: The actor knows that he can avoid the necessity of using such force with complete safety by retreating. 18 Pa.C.S. § 505(b)(2)(ii). The evidence, viewed in the light most favorable to the Commonwealth, as verdict winner, shows that Brown was not in a headlock at the time he fired any shot at the victim.