Com. v. Hunsberger, T.
[…] Id. at 881–82. In addition, Wexler explicitly placed the burden of proof on the Commonwealth. Commonwealth v. Moto, 23 A.3d 989, 993-94 (Pa. 2011) (emphasis added). Instantly, with respect Appellant’s 1986 conviction for criminal trespass, expungement is governed by Section 9122 of the Act. See Commonwealth v. Whiteford, 786 A.2d 286, 288 (Pa. Super. 2001) (“Conviction records may be expunged only if the requirements of Section 9122 are met.”). As noted earlier, Section 9122 provides in relevant part that “[c]riminal history record information may be expunged when . . . an individual who is the subject of the information reaches 70 years of age and has been free of arrest or prosecution for ten years following final release from confinement or supervision.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 9122(b)(1) (emphasis added).