PRECEDENTIAL
[…] 2013). The Supreme Court “has emphasized often that the
NLRB has the primary responsibility for developing and
applying national labor policy.” NLRB v. Curtin Matheson
Scientific, Inc., 494 U.S. 775, 786 (1990). Courts will uphold
the Board’s interpretation of the NLRA “as long as it is
opinion, or the dissemination thereof, whether in written,
printed, graphic, or visual form, shall not constitute or be
evidence of an unfair labor practice under any of the
provisions of this subchapter, if such expression contains no
threat of reprisal or force or promise of benefit.”). A § 8(c)
challenge comes too late: it is not properly before us because
it was not raised before the Board and therefore § 10(e)
deprives us of jurisdiction over it. See NLRB v. FES, 301
F.3d 83, 88-89 (3d Cir. 2002); see also 29 U.S.C. § 160(e)
(“No objection that has not been urged before the Board, its
member, agent, or agency, shall be considered by the court,
unless the failure or neglect to urge such objection shall be
excused because of extraordinary circumstances.”). First
Amendment arguments, on the other hand, might not be
barred, because we have an obligation “to read statutes to
avoid serious constitutional problems.” See Sandoval v.
Reno, 166 F.3d 225, 237 (3d Cir. 1999). Even assuming we
may entertain a separate First Amendment argument at this