PRECEDENTIAL
[…] inserts the word “jurisdiction.” See, e.g., 50 U.S.C. § 47d(b)
(“A determination made by the Attorney General
under section 47b of this title shall be final and conclusive
and no court shall have power or jurisdiction to review it.”);
42 U.S.C. § 2014(j) (“Any determination by the Nuclear
Regulatory Commission or the Secretary of Energy, as
appropriate, that such an event has, or has not, occurred shall
be final and conclusive, and no other official or any court
shall have power or jurisdiction to review any such
determination.”); 42 U.S.C. § 2184 (“No court shall have
jurisdiction or power to stay, restrain, or otherwise enjoin the
use of any invention or discovery by a patent licensee, to the
extent that such use is licensed by section 2183(b) or 2183(e)
of this title.”); 38 U.S.C. § 7252(a) (“The Court of Appeals
for Veterans Claims shall have exclusive jurisdiction to
6
review decisions of the Board of Veterans’ Appeals . . . .
The Court shall have power to affirm, modify, or reverse a