PRECEDENTIAL
[…] determination.”); 42 U.S.C. § 2184 (“No court shall have
jurisdiction or power to stay, restrain, or otherwise enjoin the
use of any invention or discovery by a patent licensee, to the
extent that such use is licensed by section 2183(b) or 2183(e)
of this title.”); 38 U.S.C. § 7252(a) (“The Court of Appeals
for Veterans Claims shall have exclusive jurisdiction to
6
review decisions of the Board of Veterans’ Appeals . . . .
The Court shall have power to affirm, modify, or reverse a
decision of the Board or to remand the matter, as
appropriate.”); 32 U.S.C. § 326 (“In the National Guard not in
Federal service, there are general, special, and summary
courts-martial constituted like similar courts of the Army and
the Air Force. They have the jurisdiction and powers, except
as to punishments, and shall follow the forms and procedures,
provided for those courts.”); 16 U.S.C. § 820 (“The Attorney
General may . . . institute proceedings in equity in the
district court . . . for the purpose of revoking for violation of
its terms any permit or license issued hereunder . . . . The
district courts shall have jurisdiction over all of the above-