2 WINSETT v. MCDONALD
[…] which both affirmed that denial. See June 2014 Decision,
2014 WL 2766622, at *2–4. Ms. Winsett now argues the
Veterans Court erred in the June 2014 Decision because
it failed to recognize that she was raising a new claim—
which she calls an “abused widow” claim—distinct from
the then-pending surviving spouse claims.
II. DISCUSSION
Our jurisdiction to review decisions of the Veterans
Court is limited by statute. Guillory v. Shinseki, 603 F.3d
981, 986 (Fed. Cir. 2010). We have jurisdiction over “all
relevant questions of law, including interpreting constitu-
tional and statutory provisions.” 38 U.S.C. § 7292(d)(1).
6 WINSETT v. MCDONALD
We lack jurisdiction over any “challenge to a factual
determination” or “challenge to a law or regulation as
applied to the facts of a particular case” absent a constitu-
tional issue. 38 U.S.C. § 7292(d)(2). We set aside a
Veterans Court decision only if it is “arbitrary, capricious,
an abuse of discretion, or otherwise not in accordance
with law. . . .” 38 U.S.C. § 7292(d)(1)(A).
A
With respect to the June 2014 Decision, Ms. Winsett
argues that the Veterans Court erred in determining that
the Board properly dismissed her “abused widow” claim. 1
The Board, as affirmed by the Veterans Court, found that
Ms.