James E. and Tamara L. Dunmoyer, Jr., Linus and Karen Harrold, Theron and Clara Miller v. Wells County, Indiana Area Plan Commission, Wells County Wind II, LLC
[…] development plan.’” Id. at 850 (quoting I.C. § 36-7-4-1402(b)(1) (emphasis

       added)). “The Zoning Enabling Act itself provides a non-exclusive

       enumeration of the type of development requirements that “must be specified

       under section 1402(b)(1).” Id. (citing I.C. § 36-7-4-1403(a)).


[29]   The Zoning Enabling Act also mandates, “If a zoning district is designated . . .,

       the plan commission must approve or disapprove a development plan under

       this series for real property within the zoning district.” I.C. § 36-7-4-1401.5(b).

       Court of Appeals of Indiana | Opinion 90A02-1407-MI-460 | May 12, 2015    Page 19 of 26
       The General Assembly has determined, “The plan commission has exclusive

       authority to approve or disapprove a development plan for real property located

       within the plan commission’s jurisdiction.” I.C. § 36-7-4-1401(b).


[30]   In this context and based upon the undisputed facts, the trial court concluded:

               40. Petitioners claim that they are aggrieved under I.C. § 36-7-4-1603
               and prejudiced under I.C. § 36-7-4-1614(d) by the Plan Commission’s