Jones has failed to establish that the trial court’s order that Jones pay all property tax due and payable prior to the closing of the estate, which occurred on December 17, 2013, is clearly erroneous. II. Repairs to the Farm [17] Jones also challenges the trial court’s order that the estate pay for $1709.00 in repairs at the farm, contending that the record does not establish when the damage occurred. Indiana Code section 29-1-13-1(2) provides that “[t]he personal representative … shall keep in tenantable repair the buildings and fixtures under the personal representative’s control[.]” In addition to a lack of Court of Appeals of Indiana | Memorandum Decision 29A02-1410-ES-736| May 15, 2015 Page 11 of 16 evidence that any of the damage at issue occurred during the personal representative’s “possession” of the property pursuant to Indiana Code chapter 29-1-13, there is no