Com. v. Smith, S.
[…] Accordingly, we affirm on the basis of the PCRA court’s opinion. Order affirmed. ____________________________________________ 6 See 42 Pa.C.S. § 6354(a)(“An order of disposition or other adjudication in a proceeding under this chapter is not a conviction of crime[.]”). 7 See 18 Pa.C.S. § 6501(c)(7-8). 8 PCRA Court Opinion, 8/4/2014, at 6. -6- J-S03043-15 Judgment Entered. Joseph D. Seletyn, Esq.