State v. Bobadilla
[…] See Ariz. R. Sup. Ct. 30(a) (defining “authorized transcriber”). Bobadilla similarly included a copy of the transcript from the oral argument on the State’s motion to compel. The State does not object to Bobadilla’s failure to properly include the transcripts in the record, nor does the State question the propriety of the “transcriptionist’s” preparation of the transcripts under Supreme Court Rule 30. We therefore consider the transcripts as part of the record on appeal. 3 STATE v. BOBADILLA Decision of the Court property.3 A.R.S. § 13-4310(D). In filing a claim, A.R.S. § 13-4311(E) mandates, in relevant part: The claim shall be signed by the claimant under penalty of perjury and shall set forth all of the following: ... 3. The nature and extent of the claimant’s interest in the property. 4. The date, the identity of the transferor and the circumstances of the claimant’s acquisition of the interest in the property. ¶7 Our supreme court in Wohlstrom addressed the interplay between these statutory provisions.