Nunamta Aulukestai v. State, Department of Natural Resources
[…] Another statutory section, AS 38.05.945, provides for notice to be given by DNR for certain actions. Subsection (e) of this section states that “[n]otice is not required under this section for a permit or other authorization revocable by the department.” 3. Mineral locations Article VIII, section 11 of the Alaska Constitution establishes the basis for locatable mineral rights.