Rahn's Oil & Propane, Inc. v. Ettel Logistics, Inc., ELI Logistics, Inc.
[…] (Emphasis added.) Section 513.45(a) provides: A transfer made or obligation incurred by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor whose claim arose before the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred if the debtor made the transfer or incurred the obligation without receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer or obligation and the debtor was insolvent at that time or the debtor became insolvent as a result of the transfer or obligation. (Emphasis added.)