Question Submitted by: The Honorable Mike Ritze, State Representative, District 80
[…] ¶4 The Act's general disclosure requirement applies to the Treasurer. Under the Open Records Act, records include "all documents" whether in the form of a "book, paper, photograph, microfilm, data file[] created by or used with computer software," and more so long as they are "created by, received by, under the authority of, or coming into the custody, control or possession of public officials." 51 O.S.Supp.2014, § 24A.3(1). "Public bod[ies]" include any "office, department, board, bureau, commission, . . . executive office" or other listed entity "supported in whole or in part by public funds or entrusted with the expenditure of public funds or administering or operating public property," while "public official[s]" include officials or employees of a public body. Id. § 24A.3(2), (4).