J-S31025-15
[…] every possibility of innocence, and the fact-finder is free to
resolve any doubts regarding a defendant's guilt unless the
evidence is so weak and inconclusive that as a matter of law no
probability of fact may be drawn from the combined
circumstances. When evaluating the credibility and weight of
the evidence, the fact-finder is free to believe all, part or none of
the evidence.
Commonwealth v. Emler, 903 A.2d 1273, 1276–77 (Pa. Super. 2006).
With regard to terroristic threats, we recently explained:
To establish the crime of terroristic threats pursuant to
section 2706(a)(1) of the Crimes Code, the Commonwealth must
prove that the defendant “communicate[d], either directly or
indirectly, a threat to ... commit any crime of violence with
intent to terrorize another[.]” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 2706(a)(1); see
also Commonwealth v. Tizer, 454 Pa.Super. 1, 684 A.2d 597,
600 (1996) (same). “[T]he elements [necessary to establish a
violation of the terroristic threats statute] are: (1) a threat to
commit a crime of violence; and (2) that the threat was