Any doubts regarding a defendant's guilt may be resolved by the fact-finder unless the evidence is so weak and inconclusive that as a matter of law no probability of fact may be drawn from the combined circumstances. The Commonwealth may sustain its burden of proving every element of the crime beyond a reasonable doubt by means of wholly circumstantial evidence. Commonwealth v. Gonzalez, 109 A.3d 711, 716 (Pa. Super. 2015) (original brackets omitted). Under 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 2706(a)(1), “[a] person commits the crime of terroristic threats if the person communicates, either directly or indirectly, a threat to ... commit any crime of violence with intent to terrorize another.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 2706(a)(1). Regarding this crime, we have previously determined: _______________________ (Footnote Continued) evidence, we deem [the] weight of the evidence issue waived. Commonealth v. Birdseye, 637 A.2d 1036, 1039-1040 (Pa. Super. 1994) (citations omitted).