Com. v. Dinh, T.
[…] possibility of innocence.        Any doubts regarding a
         defendant's guilt may be resolved by the fact-finder unless
         the evidence is so weak and inconclusive that as a matter of
         law no probability of fact may be drawn from the combined
         circumstances. The Commonwealth may sustain its burden
         of proving every element of the crime beyond a reasonable
         doubt by means of wholly circumstantial evidence.

Commonwealth v. Gonzalez, 109 A.3d 711, 716 (Pa. Super. 2015)

(original brackets omitted).

      Under 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 2706(a)(1), “[a] person commits the crime of

terroristic threats if the person communicates, either directly or indirectly, a

threat to ... commit any crime of violence with intent to terrorize another.”

18 Pa.C.S.A. § 2706(a)(1).             Regarding this crime, we have previously

determined:


                       _______________________
(Footnote Continued)

         evidence, we deem [the] weight of the evidence issue
         waived.

Commonealth v.