Com. v. Wallace, V.
[…] The presence of such circumstances may furnish a web of evidence linking an accused to an alleged conspiracy beyond a reasonable doubt when viewed in conjunction with each other and in the context in which they occurred. Id. (citations and some punctuation omitted). Under 18 Pa.C.S. § 3701, “[a] person is guilty of robbery if, in the course of committing a theft, he . . . inflicts serious bodily injury.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 3701(a)(1)(i). “An act shall be deemed ‘in the course of -8- J. S52002/14 committing a theft’ if it occurs in an attempt to commit theft or in flight after the attempt or commission.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 3701(a)(2). It is well settled that a defendant may be held criminally liable for the conduct of others. “An accomplice is also legally accountable for the conduct of the other person involved in committing the crimes.” Commonwealth v. Knox, 50 A.3d 749, 755 (Pa.