Kingland Estates, Ltd. v. Davis
[…] Stat. (2003). The statute implicated in [a] conspiracy to commit RICO charge . . . provides: (4) It is unlawful for any person to conspire or endeavor to violate any of the provisions of ... subsection (3). § 895.03(4), Fla. Stat. (2003). [An] organized scheme to defraud charge . . . involves section 817.034(4)(a) 1., Florida Statutes (2003), which provides that “[a]ny person who engages in a scheme to defraud and obtains property thereby is guilty of organized fraud,” punishable as a first degree felony if the amount of property obtained has “an aggregate value of $50,000 or more.”