Justin Cook v. State
[…] Hubert v. State, 312 S.W.3d 554, 560 (Tex. Crim. App. 2010). The record in this case does not show, nor does appellant argue, that Officer Conklin threatened, intimidated, coerced, or used any type of force to secure appellant’s consent to provide the breath specimen. Nor is there any question regarding the accuracy of the statutory warnings that were provided to appellant. It is true that the 2005 version of the form that Officer Conklin used did not include the section 724.015(3) warning that “if the person refuses to submit to the taking of a specimen, the officer may apply for a warrant authorizing a specimen to be taken from the person.” TEX. TRANSP. CODE ANN. § 724.015(3).