Com. v. Moody, D.
[…] Pa.R.A.P. 1925(a) Opinion, pp. 3-6 (citations to trial transcript omitted). -5- J-S30035-15 The criminal trespass statute provides in relevant part: “A person commits an offense if, knowing that he is not licensed or privileged to do so, he: ... breaks into any building or occupied structure or separately secured or occupied portion thereof.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 3503(a)(1)(ii). “Breaks into” is defined as “to gain entry by force, breaking, intimidation, unauthorized opening of locks, or through an opening not designed for human access.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 3503(a)(3). Viewed in the light most favorable to the Commonwealth, the evidence establishes each element of criminal trespass beyond a reasonable doubt.