Com. v. Allen, D.
[…] Kolansky, 800 A.2d at 938; 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 742. 6 The trial court also declared that it found Appellant guilty of contempt pursuant to 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 4132(3). Section 4132(3) provides that the courts of the Commonwealth have the power to “impose summary punishments for contempts of court” in cases where there is “[t]he misbehavior of any person in the presence of the court, thereby obstructing the administration of justice.” 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 4132(3).