Rushing’s report. 14 Because we have held that the expert report was sufficient, we overrule this issue. Conclusion Having overruled each of the Nexion entities’ three issues, we affirm the trial court’s order denying the motion to dismiss. /s/ Lee Ann Dauphinot LEE ANN DAUPHINOT JUSTICE PANEL: DAUPHINOT, WALKER, and MEIER, JJ. DELIVERED: June 18, 2015 14 See Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code Ann. § 74.351(c) (providing that if an expert report is found deficient, “the court may grant one 30-day extension to the claimant in order to cure the deficiency”). 12