Com. v. Kakhankham, S.
[…] Appellant’s brief at 10. We observe that, “upon revocation, the sentencing alternatives available to the court shall be the same as the alternatives available at the time of initial sentencing. Normally, the trial court is limited only by the maximum sentence that it could have imposed originally at the time of the probationary sentence.” Commonwealth v. Infante, 63 A.3d 358, 365 (Pa.Super. 2013) (citations omitted). The sentence herein was within the -4- J-S34004-15 maximum for a second-degree felony, which is ten years. 18 Pa.C.S. § 1103 (2) (“[A] person who has been convicted of a felony may be sentenced to imprisonment as follows: . . . . In the case of a felony of the second degree, for a term which shall be fixed by the court at not more than ten years.”) Additionally, it is settled that, “The sentencing guidelines do not apply to sentences imposed as a result of probation or parole revocation, accelerated rehabilitative disposition, disposition in lieu of trial, direct or indirect contempt of court, nor violations of protection from abuse