Husteel Co. v. United States
[…] In § 351.224(c), the Department’s regulations governing ministerial error allegations further provide that “[c]omments concerning ministerial errors made in the preliminary results of a review should be included in a party’s case brief.” 19 C.F.R. § 351.224(c). A related but more general provision in the Department’s regulations, § 351.309(c)(2), addresses the contents of the case brief, which a party to an administrative review files with Commerce following publication of the preliminary results of the review. 19 C.F.R. § 351.309(c)(2). This latter provision directs that “[t]he case brief must present all arguments that continue in the submitter’s view to be relevant to the Secretary’s final determination or final results, including any arguments presented before the date of publication of the preliminary determination or preliminary results.” Id.