Husteel Co. v. United States
[…] Congress thereby delegated broad rulemaking authority under which Commerce may place reasonable restrictions on, for example, how and when a party may raise a ministerial error allegation for the Department’s consideration. Thus, the Department’s regulations provide that “[t]he Secretary Consol. Court No. 13-00243 Page 10 will analyze any comments received and, if appropriate, correct . . . any ministerial error by amending the final determination or the final results of review . . . .” 19 C.F.R. § 351.224(e) (emphasis added). In § 351.224(c), the Department’s regulations governing ministerial error allegations further provide that “[c]omments concerning ministerial errors made in the preliminary results of a review should be included in a party’s case brief.” 19 C.F.R. § 351.224(c).