Community Country Day School v. Erie School District
[…] Fauver, 213 F.3d 113, 115 (3d Cir. 2000). 12 See 55 Pa. Code § 5210.37 (“The education program may be provided at the same site as the partial hospitalization program, but is considered a separate, though complimentary, program and shall not be included as part of the partial hospitalization program for reimbursement purposes.”); accord 20 U.S.C. § 1412(a)(10)(C)(I) (“This [IDEA] subchapter does not require a local educational agency to pay for the cost of education . . . of a child with a disability at a private school or facility if that agency made a free appropriate public education available to the child and the parents elected to place the child in such private school or facility.”). See Wise v. Ohio Dep’t of Educ., 80 F.3d 177, 185 (6th Cir. 1996) (“[T]he parents were not entitled unilaterally to place their child in the facility of their choice and expect that their children would receive a free public education.