J-S31004-15
[…] down and then [Appellant] came in.
Q: And what happened after [Appellant] came in?
A: He forced me to do the same thing.
Q: When you say, he forced me to do the same thing, what
do you mean?
A: Oral sex.
Q: Then what happened?
A: And then I got up, he turned me around then had anal sex
with me.
N.T., at 24-26.
S.R. provided more than just an attestation at trial that she did not
consent. When viewed in the light most favorable to the verdict winner, the
evidence shows that, after Co-Defendant sexually assaulted her, the victim
____________________________________________
5
See 18 Pa.C.S. § 3107, which provides as follows: “The alleged victim
need not resist the actor in prosecutions under this chapter: Provided,
however, that nothing in this section shall be construed to prohibit a
defendant from introducing evidence that the alleged victim consented to
the conduct in question.”
-8-
J-S31004-15
retreated to the shower to clean herself of blood and excrement. After Co-
Defendant sexually assaulted her a second time, Appellant entered the
bathroom and “forced” himself upon her twice. It is reasonable to infer from