Com. v. Berlin, G.
[…] See Commonwealth v. Burns, 988 A.2d 684, 690 (Pa. Super. 2009) (“We have repeatedly stated that a defendant who desires to introduce evidence of the victim’s prior sexual conduct must file a written motion and make a specific offer of proof ____________________________________________ 9 The trial court observed the count of aggravated indecent assault (18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3125(a)(1)) and one count of indecent assault (18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3126(a)(1)) in this case did not require proof of forcible compulsion. 10 Section 3104 provides in relevant part: (b) Evidentiary proceedings.--A defendant who proposes to offer evidence of the alleged victim’s past sexual conduct pursuant to subsection (a) shall file a written motion and offer of proof at the time of trial. If, at the time of trial, the court determines that the motion and offer of proof are sufficient on their faces, the court shall order an in camera hearing and shall make findings on the record as to the relevance and admissibility of the proposed evidence pursuant to the standards set forth in subsection (a). 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3104(b) (emphasis added). -6- J-S25024-15 prior to trial.”) (citing Commonwealth v. Beltz, 829 A.2d 680, 684 (Pa. Super. 2003) (failure to make written motion bars review of decision at trial to exclude)).