Ibrahim responds that Sunnyland produced no evidence that accidental error caused the first usurious interest demand. However, Ajaz testified that the amount was an accidental error that it corrected in the second demand letter after consulting a banking expert. Sunnyland sent both demand letters before 16 Ibrahim alleged a claim for usury. We hold that sufficient evidence supports the trial court’s finding that Sunnyland did not charge interest at a usurious rate and corrected its accidental error. See TEX. FIN. CODE ANN. § 305.101 (“A creditor is not subject to penalty under this chapter for any usurious interest that results from an accidental and bona fide error.”); Keller, 168 S.W.3d at 822; Merry Homes, 312 S.W.3d at 943. Conclusion We hold that sufficient evidence supports the trial court’s findings. We therefore affirm the judgment of the trial court. The motion for rehearing is denied.