Timken Co. v. United States
[…] Issues and Decision Memorandum for the Final Results of the Administrative Review of the Antidumping Duty Order on Light-Walled Rectangular Pipe and Tube from Mexico; 2011–2012 at 3–4, A-201-836, (Jan. 22, 2014), available at http://enforcement.trade.gov/frn/summary/mexico/2014-02068-1.pdf (last visited June 29, 2015) 2 The transaction-to-transaction methodology also is listed as a preferred methodology, but Commerce, for practical reasons, rarely employs this methodology. See 19 C.F.R. § 351.414(c)(2) (2014) (“The Secretary will use the transaction-to-transaction method only in unusual situations, such as when there are very few sales of subject merchandise and the merchandise sold in each market is identical or very similar or is custom-made.”) 3 The Nails test gets its name from the proceedings in which the test was first used. See Certain Steel Nails from the People’s Republic of China: Final Determination of Sales at Less Than Fair Value and Partial Affirmative Determination of Critical Circumstances, 73 Fed.