Com. v. Babb, J.
[…] Commonwealth v. Kaufman, 849 A.2d 1258, 1259 (Pa. Super. 2004). In the case sub judice, the trial court opined: [A]ppellant presented no contrary testimony at trial, and raises no challenge on appeal, to Lower Providence Township Zachary Wise’s testimony that on April 6, 2014 he observed and cited [A]ppellant for the stop sign violation. [A]ppellant’s argument, predicated on 6109(e), Engineering and Traffic Investigation Required─ is meritless. 75 Pa.C.S. [ ] § 3323(b)[6] contains no 6 Section 3323(b) provides: (b) Duties at stop signs.─Except when directed to proceed by a police officer or appropriately attired persons authorized to direct, control or regulate traffic, every driver of a vehicle approaching a stop sign shall stop at a clearly marked stop line or, if no stop line is present, before entering a crosswalk on the near side of the intersection or, if no crosswalk is present, then at the point nearest the intersecting roadway where the driver has a clear view of approaching traffic on the intersecting roadway before entering. If, after stopping at a crosswalk or clearly marked stop line, a driver does not have a clear view of approaching traffic, the driver shall, after yielding the right-of-way to any pedestrian in the crosswalk, slowly pull forward from the stopped position to a point where the driver has a clear view of approaching traffic. The driver shall yield the right-of-way to any vehicle in the intersection or approaching on another roadway so closely as to constitute a hazard during the time when the driver is moving across or within the intersection or junction of roadways and enter the intersection when it is safe to do