in the Interest of A.L.W. and A.N.W., Minor Children
[…] Chapter 262, titled “Procedures in Suit by Governmental Entity to Protect Health and Safety of Child,” details the circumstances under which a governmental entity may file a suit affecting the parent–child relationship or take possession of a child without a court order. E.C.R., 402 S.W.3d at 247 (citing TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 262.001(a)). The statute provides that “[i]n determining the reasonable efforts that are required to be made with respect to preventing or eliminating the need to remove a child from the child’s home or to make it possible to return a child to the child’s home, the child’s health and safety is the paramount concern.” Id. (quoting TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 262.001(b)).