MEMORANDUM DECISION
[…] We do not assess
witness credibility or reweigh evidence. Id. Rather, we consider only the
evidence most favorable to the verdict and will affirm the conviction unless no
reasonable factfinder could find the elements of the crime proven beyond a
reasonable doubt. Id. A conviction may be based solely on circumstantial
evidence, which “need not overcome every reasonable hypothesis of
innocence.” Moore v. State, 652 N.E.2d 53, 55 (Ind. 1995).
[10] “A person engages in conduct knowingly if, when he engages in the conduct, he
is aware of a high probability that he is doing so.” Ind. Code § 35-41-2-2(b). “A
person engages in conduct intentionally if, when he engages in the conduct, it is
his conscious objective to do so.” Ind. Code § 35-41-2-2(a). Intent is ‘“a mental
function, and without a confession, it must be determined from a consideration
of the conduct and the natural consequences of the conduct giving rise to the
charge that the defendant committed theft.”’ Long v. State, 867 N.E.2d 606, 614
(Ind. Ct.