While a reasonable expectation of privacy exists in a commercial setting, it “is different from, and indeed less than, a similar expectation in an individual’s home.” New York v. Burger, 482 U.S. 691, 700 (1987). Moreover, such a reasonable expectation “is particularly attenuated in . . . ‘closely regulated’ industries,” such as state-licensed, liquor-serving nightclubs. Id. In light of Washington law regulating liquor licensing, Fila and Club Level did not have a reasonable expectation of privacy in a cordoned-off area of Club Level that was open to club employees. See Wash. Rev. Code § 66.28.090 (“All licensed premises used in the manufacture, storage, or sale of liquor . . . shall at all times be open to inspection by any liquor enforcement officer, inspector or peace officer.”); Wash. Admin. Code § 314–01–005 (defining “[l]icensed premises” as “all areas of a premises under the legal control of the licensee and available to or used by customers and/or employees in the conduct of business operations” 5 (emphasis added)).