J-A02021-15
[…] part[,] or none of the evidence.
Commonwealth v. Pappas, 845 A.2d 829, 835-36 (Pa. Super. 2004)
(citation omitted). Additionally, in evaluating this claim, we do not review a
diminished record. Commonwealth v. Smith, 568 A.2d 600, 603 (Pa.
1989); Commonwealth v. Parker, 644 A.2d 1245, 1247 (Pa. Super.
1994). Rather, we are required to consider all of the evidence that was
actually received, without consideration as to the admissibility of that
evidence or whether the trial court’s evidentiary rulings were correct. Smith
and Parker, supra.
Section 903 of the Crimes Code provides as follows:
(a) Definition of conspiracy.—A person is guilty of conspiracy
with another person or persons to commit a crime if with the
intent of promoting or facilitating its commission he:
(1) agrees with such other person or persons that they or
one or more of them will engage in conduct which
constitutes such crime or an attempt or solicitation to
commit such crime; or
(2) agrees to aid such other person or persons in the
planning or commission of such crime or of an attempt or
solicitation to commit such crime.
- 21 -
J-A02021-15
18 Pa.C.S. § 903. Once the trier of fact finds that there was an agreement,
and that the defendant intentionally entered into the agreement, that
defendant may be liable for the overt acts committed in furtherance of the