Maravilla-Diego v. MBM Construction II, LLC
[…] Trivits, 340 A.2d 178, 181 (Del. Super. Ct. 1975). 37 DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 19, § 2349 (2015) (“An award of the Board, in the absence of fraud, shall be final and conclusive between the parties, except as provided in § 2347 of this title, unless within 30 days of the day the notice of the award was mailed to the parties either party appeals to the Superior Court for the county in which the injury occurred or, if the injury occurred out of the State, to the Superior Court in and for the county in which the hearing was had.”); Hamilton, 340 A.2d at 180. Section 2347 permits Board review of previous awards under certain circumstances. Id. § 2347. 38 Eastburn v. Newark Sch.