Com. v. McNeill, R.
[…] McNeil’s Brief at 16. At the sentencing hearing, McNeill directed the trial court to section 220.00 of the New York Penal Law, which provides the definition of the term “sell”.5 N.T., 5/30/14, at 7; N.Y. Penal Law § 220.00 (McKinney 2015). Section 220.00 defines, “Sell” as meaning “to sell, exchange, give or dispose of to another, or to offer or agree to do the same.” Id.