M.S. v. M.I.S. & T.W.
[…] We affirm. The trial court set forth the relevant factual and procedural history underlying this appeal as follows: 1 Section 5324, governing standing for any form of legal or physical custody, provides, in relevant part, that “[a] grandparent of the child who is not in loco parentis to the child” has standing when “the child is substantially at risk due to parental abuse, neglect, drug or alcohol abuse or incapacity[.]” 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5324(3)(iii)(B) (emphasis added). J-A18038-15 The subjects of this matter are the [C]hildren of [Mother] and [F.T.S. (“Father”)]. … [Mother] and [Father] were divorced on June 8, 2012, after long and contentious litigation.