W. Branch Local School Dist. Bd. of Edn. v. W. Branch Edn. Assn.
[…] R.C. 3319.11(B)(2), (D). {¶23} The statute further provides that a teacher may appeal from an order affirming the intention of the board not to reemploy the teacher to the court of common pleas within thirty days of the date on which the teacher receives the written decision. R.C. 3319.11(G)(7). The court is “limited to the determination of procedural errors and to ordering the correction of procedural errors.” R.C. 3319.11(G)(7).