For that reason alone, we remand this matter for re-sentencing without consideration of the prior abuse and injuries. {¶43} Appellant’s First Assignment of Error is sustained. Knox County, Case No. 14 CA 25 10 II. {¶44} In his Second Assignment of Error, Appellant argues the trial court erred in allowing multiple victim impact statements and by denying Appellant the opportunity to present mitigating evidence at sentencing. We disagree. {¶45} R.C. 2929.19(A) provides in part: At the hearing, the offender, the prosecuting attorney, the victim or the victim's representative in accordance with section 2930.14 of the Revised Code, and, with the approval of the court, any other person may present information relevant to the imposition of sentence in the case. {¶46} R.C. §2930.01 defines “victim's representative” as “a member of the victim's family or another person who pursuant to the authority of section 2930.02 of the Revised Code exercises the rights of a victim under this chapter.” {¶47} R.C. §2930.02(A) allows a representative to speak on behalf of the victim if the victim is a minor or deceased. {¶48} As stated in the above recitation of the facts, two individuals addressed the court prior to sentencing: Lora Miller, the child's mother, and Nicole Williams, the child's