Com. v. Williams, R.
[…] 2013, we held the following.

             Our review of the record discloses that [Appellant’s]
             sentence did not exceed the statutory maximum
             sentence for criminal attempt, as set forth at 18
             Pa.C.S.A. § 1102(c).5       [Appellant’s] concurrent
             sentences of 15 to 30 years are within the statutory
             maximum and are, in fact, within the standard range
             of the sentencing guidelines….

             ______________________________
             5
               Section 1102(c) provides that “a person who has
             been convicted of attempt … where serious bodily
             injury results may be sentenced to a term of
             imprisonment which shall be fixed by the court at
             not more than 40 years.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 1102(c)
             (emphasis added).

Id. at 3. We also denied Appellant’s remaining claims for relief and affirmed

the PCRA court’s dismissal of Appellant’s PCRA petition. Id. at 4.

      On September 16, 2014, Appellant filed the instant “Motion to Correct