Matter of J.H. J.H. and T.D.H.
[…] D.B., ¶ 33 (citations omitted). Mother argues that that the Department did not execute her plan in good faith because it did not adequately account for her history as a victim of domestic violence, and because she was assigned six different child protection specialists during the course of her case. ¶48 Section 41-3-301(3), MCA, provides, “If the [D]epartment determines that an adult member of the household is the victim of partner or family member assault, the department shall provide the adult victim with a referral to a domestic violence program.” When Mother’s plan was created, Mother told the Department that she already was attending a domestic violence support group.